Wednesday, February 09, 2005

Breathe Me: Today's Lullaby For The Peoples

Boy, am I in a mood this morning... not an Oh-Woe-Is-Me mood, but more like... hmmmm,... well, this is probably not cool to admit; but more like an "I-Just-Want-To-Be-Held" mood...

Wanna join me? Come on... let's mope together. I can't be the only one honest enough to admit this shit, can I?

Click the image to launch the mp3 or Right-Click to SAVE TARGET AS...

[Sia - BREATHE ME]

SEE Breathe Me Video:
Windows Media version
Real Player version

LYRICS

BREATHE ME

Help, I have done it again
I have been here many times before
Hurt myself again today
And the worst part is there's no-one else to blame

Be my friend, hold me
Wrap me up, un-fold me
I am small, I'm needy
Warm me up and breathe me


Ouch I have lost myself again
Lost myself and I am nowhere to be found
Yeah, I think that I might break
Lost myself again
Owww
I feel unsafe

Be my friend, hold me
Wrap me up, un-fold me
I am small, I'm needy
Warm me up and breathe me

Be my friend, hold me
Wrap me up, un-fold me
I am small, I'm needy
Warm me up and breathe me


MORE INFORMATION ABOUT SIA

1 comment:

cyprus said...

That was wonderful Sir, thank you.